(a cura di Lorenzo Pizzetti) 
viene indicata la frequenza di ritrovamento dal 1997 al 2001. 

Ordine ROPALOCERI 

Famiglia Hesperiidae 

Pyrgus malvoides (Elwes & Edwards, 1897) sempre 
Carcharodus alceae (Esper, 1780) sempre 
Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Ochlodes venatus (Bremer & Grey, 1853) sempre 

Famiglia Papilionidae 

Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758 sempre 
Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 

Famiglia Pieridae 

Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Pieris edusa (Fabricius, 1777) sempre 
Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Colias crocea (Geoffroy, 1785) sempre 
Colias hyale (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Gonepteryx ramni (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 

Famiglia Lycaenidae 

Lycaena dispar (Haworth, 1803) sempre 
Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1761) sempre 
Leptotes pirithous (Linnaeus, 1767) 1999-2000
Cupido argiades (Pallas, 1771) sempre 
Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Lycaeides argyrognomon (Bergsträsser, 1779) sempre 
Aricia agestis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Polyommatus bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775) sempre 
Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775) sempre 

Famiglia Nymphalidae 

Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758) 1 ex. 1999 
Inachis io (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Melitaea athalia (Rottemburg, 1775) sempre 
Melitaea phoebe (Goeze, 1779) sempre 
Apatura ilia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 

Famiglia Satyridae 

Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Lasiommata megera (Linnaeus, 1767) sempre 

Ordine ETEROCERI 

Famiglia Hepialidae 

Tryodia sylvina (Linnaeus, 1761) sempre 

Famiglia Cossidae 

Cossus cossus (Linnaeus, 1758) 1 ex. 1998 1 ex. 2000 
Phragmataecia castaneae (Hübner, 1790) 1999-2000 
Zeuzera pyrina (Linnaeus, 1761) 1 ex. 2001 

Famiglia Thyrididae 
Thyris finestrella (Scopoli, 1761) 2 exx. 1998 

Famiglia Lasiocampidae 

Lasiocampa trifolii ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Gastropacha populifolia (Esper, 1783) alcuni esemplari 1998 e 2000 
Gastropacha quercifolia (Linnaeus, 1758) 1 ex. 2000 

Famiglia Sphingidae 

Agrius convolvuli (Linnaeus, 1758) 1 ex. 1997 
Laothoe populi (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Hyles euphorbiae (Linnaeus, 1758) 2 exx. 1998 
Deilephila elpenor (Linnaeus, 1758) 1 ex. 1999
Deilephila porcellus (Linnaeus, 1758) 2 exx. 1999 

Famiglia Saturnidae 

Saturnia pavonia (Linnaeus, 1761) 1 ex. 2000 
Samia cynthia (Drury, 1773) 1 ex. 1997 

Famiglia Thyatiridae 

Habrosyne pirithoides (Hufnagel, 1766) sempre 
Tethea ocularis (Linnaeus, 1767) sempre 
Tethea or (Goeze, 1781) sempre 

Famiglia Geometridae 

Hemithea aestivaria (Hübner, [1799]) sempre 
Chlorissa cloraria (Hübner, [1813]) 1998-1999 
Hemistola biliosata (de Villers, 1789) 1999 
Cyclophora annulata (Schulze, 1775) 1999-2000 
Cyclophora punctaria (Linnaeus, 1758) 1999-2000 
Timandra griseata (W. Petersen, 1902) sempre 
Scopula immutata (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Scopula nigropunctata (Hufnagel, 1767) sempre 
Scopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763) sempre 
Scopula rubiginata (Hufnagel, 1767) sempre 
Idaea aversata (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Idaea dimidiata (Hufnagel, 1767) sempre 
Idaea fuscovenosa (Goeze, 1781) sempre 
Idaea muricata (Hufnagel, 1767) sempre 
Idaea subsericeata (Haworth, 1809) sempre 
Idaea virgularia (Hübner, [1799]) 2001 
Emmiltis pygmaearia (Hübner, [1809]) sempre 
Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767) sempre
Orthonama obstipata (Fabricius, 1794) sempre
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Clerck, 1759) 1998 
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Linnaeus, 1758) 1999 
Catarhoe cuculata (Hufnagel, 1767) 1 ex. 1999
Epirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764) sempre 
Costaconvexa polygrammata(Borkhausen, 1794) 1998 
Camptogramma bilineatum (Linnaeus, 1758) 1 ex. 1999 
Pelurga comitata (Linnaeus, 1758) 1 ex. 1998 
Colostygia pectinataria (Knoch, 1781) 1 ex.2001 
Horisme vitalbata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Melanthia procellata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1998 
Operophtera brumata (Linnaeus, 1758) 1998 
Perizoma flavofasciatum (Thunberg, 1792) sempre 
Eupithecia centaureata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 

Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Haworth, 1809) 1998 
Chloroclystis v-ata (Haworth, 1809) 1998 
Euchoeca nebulata (Scopoli, 1763) sempre 
Lomaspilis marginata (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre
Ligdia adustata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Stegania trimaculata (de Villers, 1789) sempre
Semiothisa alternata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Semiothisa clathrata (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Semiothisa glarearia (Brahm, 1791) sempre 

Tephrina arenacearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Epione repandaria (Hufnagel, 1767) sempre 
Angerona prunaria (Linnaeus, 1758) 1 ex. 1998
Peribatodes rhomboidarius ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Hypomecis punctinalis (Scopoli, 1763) sempre
Ascotis selenaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Ectropis crepuscularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Ematurga atomaria (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Cabera exanthemata (Scopoli, 1763) sempre 

Famiglia Notodontidae
Phalera bucephala (Linnaeus, 1758) 1999-2000 
Cerura erminea (Esper, 1783) 2 exx. 1998 
Furcula bifida (Brahm, 1787) 1 ex. 1998 
Notodonta tritophus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1998-1999 
Pheosia tremula (Clerck, 1759) sempre 
Pterostoma palpina (Clerck, 1759) sempre 
Ptilodon capucina (Linnaeus, 1758) 2 exx. 1999 
Ptilodontella cucullina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1 ex. 2001 
Gluphisia crenata (Esper, 1785) sempre 
Clostera anastomosis (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Clostera curtula (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 

Famiglia Lymantriidae 

Orgyia antiqua (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Lymantria dispar (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Arctornis l-nigrum (Müller, 1764) sempre 
<
Famiglia Arctiidae 

Pelosia muscerda (Hufnagel, 1766) sempre 
Eilema caniola (Hübner, [1808]) sempre 
Eilema complana (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Eilema griseola (Hübner, [1803]) sempre 
Eilema pygmaeola pallifrons (Zeller, 1847) sempre 
Eilema sororcula (Hufnagel, 1766) sempre 
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Spilosoma lubricipedum (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Hyphantria cunea (Drury, 1773) sempre 
Famiglia Noctuidae 

Zanclognatha tarsipennalis (Treitschke, 1835) 1 ex. 2000 
Herminia grisealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Herminia tarsicrinalis (Knoch, 1782) sempre 
Hypertrocon tenuialis (Rebel, 1899) sempre 
Schrankia costaestrigalis (Stephens, 1834) sempre 
Hypena proboscidalis (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Hypena rostralis (Linnaeus, 1758) 1 ex. 2001
Rivula sericealis (Scopoli, 1763) sempre 
Colobochyla salicalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Catocala electa (Vieweg, 1790) 1 ex. 1998 
Catocala nupta (Linnaeus, 1767) sempre 
Dysgonia algira (Linnaeus, 1767) sempre 
Grammodes bifasciata (Petagna, 1787) 1 ex. 2000 
Lygephila craccae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Aedia leucomelas (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Tyta luctuosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Euclidia gliphyca (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Laspeyria flexula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Meganola albula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Nycteola asiatica (Krulikowsky, 1904) sempre 
Earias clorana (Linnaeus, 1761) sempre 
Earias vernana (Fabricius, 1787) 2 exx. 2000
Colocasia coryli (Linnaeus, 1758) 2 exx. 1999 
Moma alpium (Osbeck, 1778) 1 ex. 2000 
Acronicta megacephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Acronicta rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Cryphia algae (Fabricius, 1775) 1999-2000 
Emmelia trabealis (Scopoli, 1763) sempre 
Acontia lucida (Hufnagel, 1766) sempre 
Phyllophila obliterata (Rambur, 1833) sempre
Protodeltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766) sempre 
Deltote uncula (Clerck, 1759) 1 ex. 1998 
Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, [1808]) 1 ex. 1999 
Eublemma parva (Hübner, [1808]) sempre 
Abrostola trigemina (Wernerburg, 1864) sempre 
Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper, [1789]) sempre 
Diachrysia chrysitis (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre
Macdunnoughia confusa (Stephens, 1850) sempre 
Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre
Plusia festucae (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Heliothis peltigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Heliothis viriplaca (Hufnagel, 1766) 1 ex. 2000 
Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner, [1808]) sempre 
Pyrrhia umbra (Hufnagel, 1766) sempre 
Panemeria tenebrata (Scopoli, 1763) sempre 
Pseudeustrotia candidula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Elaphria venustula (Hübner, 1790) sempre 
Caradrina morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766) sempre
Platyperigea kadenii (Freyer, 1836) sempre 
Hoplodrina ambigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Spodoptera exigua (Hübner, [1808]) sempre 
Chilodes maritima (Tauscher, 1806) 2 exx. 1999 
Proxenus hospes (Freyer, 1831) sempre 
Dypterigia scabriuscula (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Polyphaenis viridis (de Villers, 1789) 2 exx. 2000 
Trachea atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Euplexia lucipara (Linnaeus, 1758) 1998 
Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758) 1 ex. 2001 
Eucarta amethystina (Hübner, [1803]) 1 ex. 1999 
Eucarta virgo (Treitschke, 1835) sempre 
Ipimorpha retusa (Linnaeus, 1761) sempre 
Ipimorpha subtusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Parastichtis suspecta (Hübner, [1817]) 4 exx. 1998 
Fissipunctia ypsillon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Agrochola lychnidis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Eupsilia transversa (Hufnagel, 1766) 1 ex. 2000 
Xylena exoleta (Linnaeus, 1758) 1 ex. 1998 
Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Luperina dumerilii (Duponchel, 1835) 1999-2000 
Rhizedra lutosa (Hübner, [1803]) 1 ex. 1999 
Celaena leucostigma (Hübner, [1808]) 2 exx. 1998 e 2 exx. 1999 
Archanara geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809) 1 ex. 1999 
Chortodes minima (Haworth, 1809) 1 ex. 1999 
Chortodes pygmina (Haworth, 1809) 1 ex. 1998 
Charanyca trigrammica (Hufnagel, 1766) sempre 
Discestra trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766) sempre 
Lacanobia oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre
Lacanobia suasa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Anepia perplexa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Hadena bicruris (Hufnagel, 1766) 1 ex. 2000 
Hadena luteago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Aneda rivularis (Fabricius, 1775) sempre 
Mamestra brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Leucania obsoleta (Hübner, [1803]) sempre 
Mythimna turca (Linnaeus, 1761) sempre 
Aletia albipuncta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Aletia congrua (Hübner, [1817]) 1999 
Aletia l-album (Linnaeus, 1767) 1 ex. 2000 
Aletia straminea (Treitschke, 1825) 1 ex. 1999 
Aletia vitellina (Hübner, [1808]) sempre 
Senta flammea (Curtis, 1828) sempre 
Pseudaletia unipuncta (Haworth, 1809) sempre 
Orthosia gothica (Linnaeus, 1766) sempre 
Orthosia gracilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Orthosia incerta (Hufnagel, 1766) sempre 
Tholera decimalis (Poda, 1761) 1998-1999 
Peridroma saucia (Hübner, [1808]) 1998 
Axylia putris (Linnaeus, 1761) sempre 
Ochropleura plecta (Linnaeus, 1761) sempre 
Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Paranoctua comes Hübner, [1813] sempre 
Paranoctua interjecta Hübner, [1803] sempre
Lampra fimbriata (Schreber, 1759) sempre 
Euschesis janthina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Megasema c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Xestia xanthographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre 
Cerastis rubricosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) 1999-2000 
Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758) sempre 
Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766) sempre 
Agrotis segetum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) sempre