(a cura di Antonella Maggioni e Stefano Rancati) 

Cylindera germanica (Linné, 1758) 
Carabus granulatus interstitialis Dufschmid, 1812 
Carabus italicus Dejean, 1826 
Omophron limbatum (Fabricius, 1776) 
Clivina fossor (Linné, 1758) 
Clivina collaris (Herbst, 1784) 
Dyschirius globosus (Herbst, 1783) 
Dyschirius aeneus (Dejean, 1825) 
Dyschirius intermedius Putzeys, 1866 
Dyschirius nitidus (Dejean, 1825) 
Asaphidion flavipes (Linné, 1761) 
Odontium striatum (Fabricius, 1792) 
Metallina lampros (Herbst, 1784) 
Metallina properans (Stephans, 1828) 
Leja assimilis (Gyllenhal,1810) 
Philochthus inoptatus (Schaum, 1857) 
Philochthus lunulatus (Fourcroy, 1785) 
Philochthus iricolor (Bedel, 1879) 
Bembidion quadripustulatum Serville, 1821 
Bembedion quadrimaculatum (Linnè, 1761) 
Ocydromus andreae (Fabricius, 1787) 
Ocydromus femoratus (Sturm, 1825) 
Ocydromus testaceus (Dufschimd, 1812) 
Ocydromus tetracolum (Say, 1823) 
Princidium punctulatum (Drapier, 1820) 
Paratachys bistriatus (Dufschimd, 1812) 
Paratachys fulvicollis (Dejean, 1831) 
Paratachys micros (Fischer, 1828) 
Elaphropus hemorrhoidalis (Ponza, 1805) 
Perileptus areolatus (Cruetzer, 1799) 
Lasiotrechus discus (Fabricius, 1801) 
Trechus quadristriatus (Schrank,1781) 
Patrobus atrorufus (Strom, 1768) 
Platynus assimilis (Paykull, 1790) 
Platynus krynikii (Sperk, 1835) 
Paranchus albipes (Fabricius, 1796) 
Oxypselaphus obscurus (Herbst,1784) 
Anchomenus dorsalis (Pontoppidan, 1763) 
Agonum marginatum (Linné, 1758) 
Agonum moestum (Dufschmid,1812) 
Europhilus micans (Nicolai, 1822) 
Calathus melanocephalus (Linné, 1758) 
Calathus fuscipes latus Serville, 1821 
Platysma melanarium (Illiger, 1798) 
Platysma nigrita (Paykull, 1790) 
Platysma anthracinum hespericum Bucciar. & Sopr. 1958 
Platysma oenotrium (Ravizza, 1975) 
Stomis pumicatus (Panzer, 1796)
Argutor cursor (Dejean, 1828) 
Argutor vernalis (Panzer, 1796) 
Phonias diligens (Sturm, 1824) 
Phonias strenuus (Panzer, 1797) 
Poecilus cupreus (Linné, 1785) 
Amara aenea (De Geer, 1774) 
Amara anthobia Villa & Villa, 1833 
Amara lucida (Duftschmid, 1812) 
Amara similata (Gyllenhal, 1810) 
 

Anisodactylus signatus (Panzer, 1797) 
Anisodactylus binotatus (Fabricius, 1787) 
Diachromus germanus (Linné, 1758) 
Parophonus hirsutulus (Dejean,1829) 
Parophonus maculicornis (Duftschmid, 1812) 
Ophonus cribricollis (Dejean, 1829) 
Ophonus melleti (Heer, 1837) 
Semiophonus signaticornis (Duftschmid, 1812) 
Pseudophonus griseus (Panzer, 1797) 
Pseudophonus rufipes (De Geer, 1774) 
Harpalus affinis (Schrank,1781) 
Harpalus distinguendus (Duftschmid, 1812) 
Harpalus oblitus Dejean, 1829 
Harpalus cupreus Dejean, 1829 
Harpalus pygmaeus Dejean, 1829 
Harpalus dimidiatus (Rossi, 1790) 
Harpalus rubripes (Duftschmid, 1812) 
Harpalus luteicornis (Duftschmid, 1812) 
Harpalus serripes (Quensel, 1806) 
Harpalus tardus (Panzer, 1797) 
Harpalus anxius (Duftschmid, 1812) 
Harpalus pumilus (Sturm, 1818) 
Stenolophus teutonus (Schrank, 1781) 
Stenolophus discophorus (Fischer, 1823)
Stenolophus skrimshianurus Stephens, 1784 
Stenolophus mixutus (Herbst, 1784) 
Acupalpus luteatus (Duftschimd, 1812) 
Acupalpus meridianus (Linné, 1761) 
Acupalpus maculatus Schaum, 1860 
Anthracus longicornis(Schaum, 1857) 
Badister bullatus (Schrank, 1798) 
Badister sodalis (Dufschmid,1812) 
Panagaeus cruxmajor (Linné, 1756) 
Chlaenius spoliatus (Rossi, 1790) 
Chlaenius vestitus (Paykull, 1790) 
Dinodes decipiens (Dufur, 1820) 
Chlaeniellus nitidulus (Schrank,1781) 
Chlaeniellus tristis (Scaller, 1783) 
Oodes gracilis Villa & Villa, 1833 
Oodes helopiodes (Fabricius, 1792) 
Odocantha melanura (Linnè, 1766) 
Syntomus obscuroguttatus (Dufschmid, 1812) 
Syntomus truncatellus (Linné, 1761) 
Lionychus quadrillum (Dufschmid,1812) 
Microlestes corticalis (Dufour, 1820) 
Microlestes minutulus (Goeze, 1777) 
Microlestes negrita (Wollaston, 1854) 
Drypta dentata (Rossi, 1790) 
Brachinus psophia Serville, 1821 
Brachinus sclopeta (Fabricius, 1792)