(a cura di Andrea Agapito Ludovici) 

Classe GASTROPODA 

Sottoclasse Prosobranchia 

Ordine Architaenioglossa 

Famiglia Viviparidae 

Viviparus ater (De Cristofori & Jan, 1832) 
Viviparus contenctus (Millet, 1813) 

Ordine Neotaenioglossa 

Famiglia Pomatiasidae 

Pomatia elegans (Muller, 1774) 

Famiglia Bithyniidae 

Bithynia leachi (Sheppard, 1823) 
Bithynia tentaculata (Limnaeus, 1758) 

Sottoclasse Heterobranchia 

Ordine Heterostropha 

Famiglia Valvatidae 

Valvata cristata Muller, 1774 

Ordine Archeopulmonata 

Famiglia Ellobidae 

Carychium minimum OF. Muller, 1774 

Sottoclasse Pulmonata 

Ordine Basommatophora 

Famiglia Physidae 

Aplexa hypnorum (Limnaeus, 1758) 
Physa (Physa) fontinalis (Limnaeus, 1758) 
Physa (Physella) acuta Draparnaud, 1805

Famiglia Lymnaeidae 

Lymnaea stagnalis (Limnaeus, 1758) 
Stagnicola palustris (O.F. Muller, 1774) 
Radix auricularia (Limnaeus, 1758) 

Famiglia Planorbidae 
Planorbis carinatus O.F. Muller, 1774 
Planorbis planorbis (Limnaeus, 1758) 
Anisus (Disculifer) vortex (Limnaeus, 1758) 
Anisus (Disculifer) vorticulus (Troschel, 1834) 
Gyraulus (Armiger) crista (Limnaeus, 1758) 
Gyraulus (Torquis) laevis (Alder, 1838) 
Segmentina nitida (O.F. Muller,1774) 
Planorbarius corneus (Linnaeus, 1758) 

Famiglia Acroluxidae 

Acroluxus lacustris (Linnaeus, 1758) 

Famiglia Ancylidae 

Ferrisia wautieri (Mirolli, 1960) 

Famiglia Succineidae 

Oxyloma elegans (Risso, 1826) 

Famiglia Cochlicopidae 

Cochlicopa lubrica (O.F. Muller, 1774) 

Famiglia Vertiginidae 

Vertigo (Vertigo) antivertigo (Draparnaud, 1801) 



Famiglia Vallonidae 
Vallonia pulchella (O.F. Muller, 1774) 

Famiglia Enidae 

Chondrula (Chondrula) tridens (O.F. Muller, 1774) 

Famiglia Punctidae 

Punctum pygmaeum (Draparnaud, 1801) 
Paralaoma caputspinulae (Reeve,1852) 

Famiglia Helicodiscidae 

Helicodiscus (Hebotodiscus) syngleianus (Pilsbry, 1890) 

Famiglia Arionidae 

Arion rufus (Limnaeus, 1758) 

Famiglia Zonitidae 

Oxychilus (Oxychilus) draparmaudi (Beck, 1837) 

Famiglia Gatrodontidae 

Zonitoides (Zonitoides) nitidus (O.F. Muller, 1774)

Famiglia Milacidae 

Milax sp. 

Famiglia Limacidae 

Limax maximus Linnaeus, 1758 

Famiglia Agriolinacidae 

Deroceras laeve (O.F. Muller, 1774) 

Famiglia Euconunidae 

Euconulus (Euconulus) fulvus (O.F. Muller, 1774) 

Famiglia Bradybaenidae 

Bradybaena (Bradybaena) fruticum (O.F. Muller, 1774) 

Famiglia Hygromiidae 

Hygromia (Hygromia) cinctella (Draparnaud, 1801)
Cernuella (Cernuella) cisalpina (Rossmassler, 1837) 
Cernuella (Xerocincta) neglecta (Draparnaud, 1805) 
Monacha (Monacha) cartusiana (O.F. Muller, 1774) 
Monacha (Eutheba) cantiana (Montagu, 1803) 

Famiglia Helicidae 

Cepea (Cepea) nemoralis (Limmaneus, 1758) 

Famiglia Elicidae 

Helix (Helix) pomatia Linnaeus, 1758 

Classe BIVALVIA 

Sottoclasse Palaeoheterodonta 

Ordine Unionoida 

Famiglia Unionidae 

Anodonta anatina Linnaeus, 1758 
Unio mancus Lamarck, 1819 
Microcondylaea compressa Mencke, 1830 

Sottoclasse Eterodonta 

Ordine Veneroida 

Famiglia Dreissenidae 

Dreissena polymorpha (Pallas, 1754) 

Famiglia Sphaeriidae 

Pisidium conventus Clessim, 1877 
Sphaerium corneum (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Musculium lacustre (O.F. Muller, 1774)